Softometergo to wooden-tripods.com

Privacy Policy

Inquiry, Processing and Usage of personal data

Personal data are information that refer to your identity, for instance your name, your address and your telephone number. On your websites Wolf-Messtechnik.com, Holzstative.de and Wodden-Tripods.com, you can inform about our products without the need of specifying personal data. Out Webspace Provider only generates a typical and anonymized server logfile based on the content you requested from the server. We use this data only to optimize our web content. There is no way to draw direct conclusions to your person.

Personal data is only inquired and processed if you use our contact form to contact us or if you order articles in our web shops. In both cases you provide your data to us on your free will. Without you explicit consent, we only use these data to get in contact with you or to process your order. Your data will be saved some time according taxial and commercial laws being effective in Germany. We use data encryption for your submission of data to our webserver via our provided contact forms.

Transfering personal data, check of creditworthiness

To deliver our products tou you, your data will be transmitted to the authorized delivery service in the scope needed for the delivery. The scope is set to a minimum and is done under the observation of the German Data Privacy Act.

According to the payment method chosen, there is a need to transfer payment data to the authorized credit institute. In the case we mak concessions, we apply for creditworthiness at SCHUFA Holding AG, Kormoranweg 5, 65201 Wiesbaden, Germany. Doing this, we take care of your protection-required interests according to the German law.

We don't share data to other third parties.

Usage of cookies

To implement the basket function and to offer the convenient ordering system, we use so-called cookies on our websites Holzstative.de and Wooden-Tripods.com. Cookies are small text files that are stored to your computer by the browser software you use. We only use session cookies that are intended to be deleted automatically through your browser when you close that software.

You may configure your browser in a manner that you will be informed about every cookie and its content, so that you can decide whether you want to accept or refuse that cookie. You browser typically offers the option to influent the duration every cookie is stored. If you refuse our cookies, you cannot use our basket function and thus you cannot use the ordering function in our shop. You do not have any other disadvantage in functionality on our websites when refusing our cookies.

Right to information

Accourding to the German Data Privacy Act, you always have the right to obtain detailed information about your stored data and also the right to correct, to block or to delete those data free of charge. Please use our contact possibilities offered in our imprint for those requests.